The Circus Academy Schedule

MARCH - JUNE 2014
For up-to-date changes to the schedule, join us on Facebook

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Circus Tots 10am–11am   Daytime Kids Class 9:30am–11am Kinder Cirque 10am–11am Kinder Cirque 10am–12pm Birthday Parties 9am–6:30pm Birthday Parties 9am–6:30pm
  Open Gym 11am-3pm Circus Tots 11am–12pm Flexibility Class 11am–12pm      
Open Gym 11am-3pm After School Class 4pm–6pm

Kinder Cirque 1:30pm - 2:30pm

Open Gym 11am-3pm Open Gym 12pm-3pm    
After School Class Jr Pre-Performance4pm–6pm

Performance Troupe 6pm–8pm

After School Class Jr Pre-Performance4pm–6pm After School Class 4pm–6pm After School Class Jr Pre-Performance4pm–6pm  

Open Gym 7pm-10pm
(last 3 Sundays
of the month)

Teen Pre-Performance6pm–8pm Circus Fitness Class 8pm–9pm Adult Aerial6:30pm–8pm Teen Circus Class 6pm–8pm Birthday Party 6:30pm–8:30pm Lunacy Cabaret/Events6:30pm–2am Flip & Fight Night 7pm–10pm
(last 3 Sundays
of the month)
Slackline 8pm–9:30pm Toronto Caving Group 9pm–11pm Juggling Club & Open Gym8pm–11pm Adult Aerial8pm–9:30pm Coaches' Corner/Lunacy Rehearsal/Events9pm–2am Cinema Politica 7pm–10pm
(first Sunday
of the month)

Please Note: For Studio G workshops & classes at The Circus Academy East, please enter through the door at 1298 Gerrard St. E and head upstairs!

>
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
     
    Movement Lab Dance Class 4pm–6pm     Movement Lab Dance Class 9:30am–
4pm
Kinder Cirque Birthday Parties 10am–3pm

Jiu Jitsu 7pm–
9pm

 

Jiu Jitsu 7pm–
9pm
  Improv Workshop with Bruce Hunter 5pm–8pm  

Sketchy & Fesso's Crash Course in Vaudeville 8pm–10pm

 

     

Please Note: For Studio 3 workshops & classes at The Circus Academy East, please enter through the door at 1298 Gerrard St. E and head upstairs!

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 

Lovenotes Music Classes 9am–11:30am

      Movement Lab Dance Class 9:30am–3pm  
            Kapap (Krav Maga) 2pm–4pm
         
Tai Chi 6pm–8pm

Sugar Hoops 7pm– 8pm

Tai Chi 6pm–8pm Sugar Hoops 7pm– 8pm      
    Sugar Hoops 8pm– 9pm    
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Adult Aerial 3pm–4pm     Adult Aerial 3pm–4pm   Birthday Parties 9am–6:30pm Birthday Parties 9am–6:30pm
Open Gym 3pm-6pm     Open Gym 3pm-6pm      
After School Class 4pm–6pm     After School Class 4pm–6pm      
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  After School Class 4pm–6pm       Birthday Parties 9am–4pm  
  Open Gym 6pm–8pm          
  Adult Aerial 6:30pm–8pm